Register
PLANBET Australia

100% up to 450 AUD + 30 Free spins

1st Deposit Bonus

Get bonus
PLANBET Australia

Get a 100% deposit bonus of up to 150 AUD every Saturday

100% Saturday sports betting bonus

Get bonus
PLANBET Australia

Get a 50% bonus!

50% sports bonus for your second deposit

Get bonus

Offers

All offers
1st Deposit Bonus 1st Deposit Bonus100% up to 450 AUD + 30 Free spins 2nd Deposit Bonus 2nd Deposit Bonus50% up to 525 AUD + 35 Free spins 3rd Deposit Bonus 3rd Deposit Bonus25% up to 600 AUD + 40 Free spins 4th Deposit Bonus 4th Deposit Bonus25% up to 675 AUD + 45 Free spins 100% Saturday sports betting bonus 100% Saturday sports betting bonusGet a 100% deposit bonus of up to 150 AUD every Saturday 50% sports bonus for your second deposit 50% sports bonus for your second depositGet a 50% bonus! 30% Sports Bonus for Third Deposit 30% Sports Bonus for Third Deposit30% bonus is waiting for you! 1st Deposit Bonus 1st Deposit Bonus100% up to 450 AUD + 30 Free spins 2nd Deposit Bonus 2nd Deposit Bonus50% up to 525 AUD + 35 Free spins 3rd Deposit Bonus 3rd Deposit Bonus25% up to 600 AUD + 40 Free spins 4th Deposit Bonus 4th Deposit Bonus25% up to 675 AUD + 45 Free spins 100% Saturday sports betting bonus 100% Saturday sports betting bonusGet a 100% deposit bonus of up to 150 AUD every Saturday

PLANBET Bonuses: Sorted by When They Reach You

Most bonus pages hand you a pile and leave you to sort it. This one sorts it by the one thing that actually decides how an offer fits your life: when it reaches you. Some you meet exactly once, at the start. Some come round every week like clockwork. Some wait for a moment — a birthday, a bad run, a daily claim. And one just quietly accrues in the background whether you think about it or not. Line the offers up along that timeline and the whole thing stops being a wall of percentages and turns into a calendar you can actually plan around.

The single idea underneath all of it stays simple. A bonus is a trade: PLANBET fronts the funds, you play them through before they become money you can withdraw, and reading the trade clearly is what lets you take what suits your rhythm and skip what doesn't. So the page below walks the timeline, from the one-off at sign-up to the rewards that never stop arriving.

Every PLANBET Offer at a Glance

The whole menu in one place, arranged by when it lands.

When it reaches youOfferWhat you getWhat it asks
Once, at the startWelcome packageUp to €1,500 + 150 free spins across four depositsx35, casino side, in sequence
Every weekMonday reload50% up to €300x35 / 7 days
Every weekFriday Boost50% up to €300x35 / 7 days
Every weekSaturday sports100% up to €100Accumulator wagering
Every weekLucky WednesdayReload plus free spinsSee live page
Every weekTuesday cashback3% of losing stakes backNothing
On a momentBirthday spins20 free spinsNothing
On a momentLosing-streak bonus€100–€480 by stake tierClaimed by email
On a moment7th-deposit bonus40% up to €150 + free spinsx45 / 48 hours
On a momentAccumulator of the Day+10% on winning oddsMain-account funds
On a moment100% RefundStake back on a 7+ leg accaOne leg may lose
DailyPromo Code StorePoints exchanged for codesEarned through play
Always accruingLoyalty ladderRising cashback, eight tiersAutomatic
1st Deposit Bonus
100% up to 450 AUD + 30 Free spins
Get bonus
1st Deposit Bonus

First, One Setting That Lets Any of It Reach You

Before the timeline, the thing that decides whether the offers land at all. Bonuses run on two tracks, sport and casino, chosen in your account settings before you deposit, and staying on your chosen track through a sequence keeps the run flowing. Complete your profile and activate your phone first, since most offers check for both.

And read the wording every headline leans on for what it is. In a line like "100% up to €300," the "up to" is load-bearing — the match tracks your deposit as a percentage and stops at the ceiling, so the headline figure is what a large enough deposit unlocks, not a flat handout.

Once, at the Start: the Welcome

The once-only arrival is the welcome, and the catch to grasp early is that it lands in four instalments, not one drop. The headline — €1,500 and 150 spins — is what the full run adds up to across four opening deposits: the first carries a full match and the fattest batch of spins, the ones after it thinner on percentage but taller on cash ceiling.

Each instalment's spins are pinned to particular games, opening on Mighty Egypt Riches and moving through Boost the Wheel, Coin Craze Jackpot and Book of Wealth III, and they free up only once that deposit's match has been wagered. That wagering gate is also the sequencing rule — since a bonus has to clear before the next credits, they queue rather than pile up. Read the welcome as a fortnight's head start, then, not a single opening night.

1st Deposit Bonus 100% up to 450 AUD + 30 Free spins Get bonus
2nd Deposit Bonus 50% up to 525 AUD + 35 Free spins Get bonus
3rd Deposit Bonus 25% up to 600 AUD + 40 Free spins Get bonus
4th Deposit Bonus 25% up to 675 AUD + 45 Free spins Get bonus

Every Week: the Reloads and the Cashback

Then the recurring ones, the backbone of the week for anyone who plays more than occasionally, precisely because they give the days their own character. Two casino reloads bookend it — one on Monday and the Friday Boost heading into the weekend — each a half-match to a €300 ceiling on the usual x35 across a week. Saturday hands the sports side its turn, a full match to €100 cleared through accumulators. Midweek there's Lucky Wednesday, a reload with free spins attached whose exact terms shift often enough that the live page is where to read them. And running parallel to the calendar, a reward for the loyal casino player on their seventh deposit — a 40% top-up to €150 with spins on Sharky Frenzy, though on a tighter leash, x45 inside two days, which pitches it squarely at the frequent player.

The most valuable weekly arrival, though, asks nothing back, and that's what makes it matter. Every Tuesday PLANBET totals the stake on your losing sports bets and returns 3% of it, on bets that ran at 1.5 or better, from a one-euro floor to a thousand-euro ceiling, with no wagering on the money that comes back. It's balance, free to withdraw the moment it lands. Totals and handicaps sit outside the sum and cancelled bets don't count, but everything else settled at qualifying odds does. Small change on any single week, a standing discount on the cost of following sport across a season, and the offer still working long after the welcome is a memory.

100% Saturday sports betting bonus
Get a 100% deposit bonus of up to 150 AUD every Saturday
Get bonus
100% Saturday sports betting bonus

On a Moment: the Offers That Wait for Something

Other offers keep no schedule and simply wait for something to happen. A birthday is one such trigger — twenty Book of Wealth spins with nothing to wager on what they land, the one free-spin deal here that means precisely what it says, gated on the account rather than the spins: a filled profile, a live phone, casino offers on and a little history behind you.

A rotten streak is another, and an oddly humane one: reach twenty consecutive losers within a month, spread over separate events at modest stakes and odds capped at 3.00, and a payout scaled to how much you were risking is waiting, from a hundred euros up to several hundred. There's no button for it — you write to support quoting your account number under the subject line "Series of losing bets," and a human takes it from there.

A gentler moment repeats daily in the Promo Code Store, where play earns points you swap for codes and free bets, drawable once a day once your account has a little age on it.

100% Saturday sports betting bonus Get a 100% deposit bonus of up to 150 AUD every Saturday Get bonus
50% sports bonus for your second deposit Get a 50% bonus! Get bonus
30% Sports Bonus for Third Deposit 30% bonus is waiting for you! Get bonus

On a Moment: the Accumulator Cushions

Two more fire on a moment — the one when a big multi comes good or falls just short. Each day the book publishes an Accumulator of the Day, a ready-made multi that, landed, earns a tenth extra on its combined price, and it plays from your own balance rather than bonus money. Its counterpart is the safety net: put together a slip of at least seven legs priced 1.7 upward, and should exactly one of them betray you, the stake returns. Seven is a demanding number and a second failure ends it, but for anyone forever building long ones it blunts the sharpest edge of the near miss.

The caveat matches the sportsbook's: neither offer bends the odds underneath, they only ease one way a long slip sours, so lean on them as padding for a bet already in your plans, not a reason to stretch for more legs. Casino tournaments sit near here in spirit — leaderboard slot races and prize drops, worth entering on play you intended and best avoided as an excuse for more.

Always Accruing: the Loyalty Ladder

And then the one offer with no timeline at all, because it simply accrues. Loyalty runs eight levels from Copper on a first deposit, climbing through play, the cashback improving as you rise and the top rung reckoning cashback on all your bets rather than only the losers. Enrolment is automatic and free, so there's no sitting it out. Judge it by the rungs you'll actually reach — the lower and middle ones arriving at a fair pace and paying real balance, while the summit is scenery for a handful of accounts. The casino keeps its own separate, longer ladder alongside, sharing a wallet but not interacting.

30% Sports Bonus for Third Deposit
30% bonus is waiting for you!
Get bonus
30% Sports Bonus for Third Deposit

How to Read Any PLANBET Offer

Whatever the timing, every offer sits on the same handful of terms, and reading them takes two minutes:

  • Wagering — the number of times a bonus must be played through before it turns into withdrawable money. Casino offers run at x35; sports ones clear through accumulators instead.
  • Window — the time you're given to do it, seven days on most, tighter on a handful.
  • Stake cap — a limit on the per-line bet allowed while you clear, generally in the region of five euros.
  • Eligible games — slots carry most of the clearing; table and live dealer play largely doesn't count.
  • Deposit method — nearly all of it is off-limits to crypto deposits, so pay in by card or an instant method when offers are the point and reserve crypto for cashing out.
50% sports bonus for your second deposit
Get a 50% bonus!
Get bonus
50% sports bonus for your second deposit

PLANBET Bonus FAQ

Just two — the Tuesday cashback and the birthday spins — and both land as spendable balance with no requirement attached. Everything else on the site carries wagering of one sort or another.

It is. Set your sport-or-casino track in account settings before you fund, with your profile done and phone active first. Deposit ahead of opting in and the bonus simply won't attach to it.

Each casino deposit match runs the usual x35 within its window. Free spins inherit the wagering of the deposit bonus they arrived with and open up once that's met. The birthday spins are the lone exception, carrying none.

Through email, not a button. Once you've run twenty losers straight inside a month at qualifying stakes and odds, message support with your account number and the subject line "Series of losing bets," and it's handled by hand.

Almost every promotion is closed to cryptocurrency deposits. Fund another way when offers matter, and keep crypto for the exit, where it moves fastest.

No — one has to be wagered before the next credits, so they land one after another. Deposit before clearing the previous bonus and the new one simply doesn't trigger.

TM

Betting Analyst

Theo Marsh

Read PLANBET's offers across the sportsbook and casino, on desktop and mobile, with no commercial relationship to the operator.

Responsible Gaming

An offer's job is to keep you in the game, worth bearing in mind on a page holding as many as this one. Not a case for avoiding them — the cashback and birthday spins are real value — but a case for taking one on a deposit you'd already decided to make, rather than letting it talk you into a bigger one. A wagering requirement, in particular, is a nudge to keep going: the honest move is to size your play around what you were going to bet, not around clearing a bonus you could let expire.

Set a deposit limit on the day you open the account rather than the day you wish you had. Caps, session reminders, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion all sit in the account settings and behave the same on mobile and desktop. Gambling is entertainment, and entertainment costs money. It's never a dependable way to make it, and chasing a loss — or chasing a wagering requirement — is the shortest route from a bad night to a real problem. Eighteen and over, higher where local law requires it. If your gambling has stopped doing you any good, or someone else's has, free and confidential help is available in most countries, at no cost and with no obligation.

Open PLANBET